weather

70°

Cloudy | 9MPH

NEWSROOM * CIRCULATION * ADVERTISING

CONTACT US MANAGE ACCOUNT SUBSCRIBE

Saturday

August 2014

30

Honor Roll 07/02/13

Kettle Moraine

Middle School

Kettle Moraine Middle school has announced its honor roll.

4.0 GPA

Sixth grade

Logan Anderson, Samantha Baldwin, Mary Beauchamp, Christopher Bender, Gabriella Bestul, Ava Brown, Noah Brown, Creed Cain, Carmen Castello, Jessica Connell, Abigail Crupi, Rachel Czestler, Katharine Dasek, Sarah Davies, Mia Deaven, Hunter Denor, James Dowd, Anita Drapkin, Delaney Dretzka, Addison Dupies, Elizabeth Duston, Logan Elkin, Johana Felton, Trevor Foster, Mason Gende, Kamryn Griswold, Bryce Handrich, Katrina Hardin, Elisabeth Healy, Joel Heckenkamp, Graham Held, Alena Hester, Kirsten Hill, Caleb Hotchkiss, Mark Ibrahim, Cassidy Janecek, Nathan Jenkins, Melissa John, Danielle Kelly, Sarah Kenton, Lindsey Knuth, Julia Knutson, William Knutson, Madeline Koenig, Tessa Kothlow, Kaitlin Kotvis, Lauren Kroll, Halle Kruchoski, Katelyn Lange, Tyler Lien, Ava Lirette, Brittney Maerker, Elizabeth Mantey, Taylor Meeth, Kaitlyn Michalek, Gina Ann Muzi, Emma Obermeier, Alexander Pakyz, Megan Paschke, Richard Perschon, Emma Phelps, Dawson Quint, Maile Riedel, Caleb Rife, Kathryn Riordan, Cole Roecker, Molly Salzer, Anthony Segedi, Alexandrya Sheppard, Claire Sickinger, Melanie Steib, Samuel Stuckey, Natalie Tyley, Rebecca VonRuden, Elijah Weis, Jeffrey Wiedoff, Jessica Zach

Seventh grade

Kyle Abatto, Megan Abatto, Benjamin Ahluwalia, Sophia Anson, Eli Antczak, Mara Bajic, Jacob Bartelt, Alea Baumann, Zackery Bennett, Alexandra Boettcher, Genevieve Connell, Noel Cramer, Ellery Craven, John Crawford, Ethan Davies, Amanda Dombrowski, Myah Fraundorf, Ethan Frohna, Trevor Fulton, Riley Grainger, Samantha Heikkinen, Ethan Helfenstein, Max Herro, Erik Hovila, Autumn Jilek, Samuel Kalter, Shana Klenk, Hanna Konavaluk, Elliana Koput, Mikayla Laue, Molly Lecher, Grace Locke, Kyle Loose, Tessa Lux, Claire Mattson, Jack Meixelsperger, Mackenzie Mertes, Sara Montez, Cameron Moore, Kelsi Morris, Amanda Mui, Steven Muzzey, Michael Payant, Meghan Pfeiffer, Joshua Pugel, Melina Pulos, Teagan Richman, Connor Riley, Jeremy Roche, Bridget Ryan, Gabriel Scheel, Morgan Schenk, Maya Scherwinski, James Schmidt, Gavin Schopf, Tanner Schubert, Christian Spencer, Landon Steele, Sabrina Stegehuis, Hannah Suarez, Michael Timm, Jessica Tischaefer, Brendan Wells, Stephanie Wolfgram, Miranda Woodward, Matthew Zeihen, Taylor Zeker

Eighth grade

Grace Abler, Grace Amadon, Jake Balistreri, Claudia Bauer, Aleah Bechtel, Shelby Behnke, Reagan Boland, Krista Brackman, Jessica Braun, Maria Cooley, Mackenzie Dasek, Aidan Deaven, Noah Dehli, Samuel DeLany, Megan Dowd, McKenna Ellena, Kate Ferguson, Emmett Galles, Noah Gerencir, Emily Giombi, Camille Hawley, Katherine Hein, Grace Hershberg, Sara Hoban, Sarah Hoffman, Meaghan Holub, Cora Hougard, Christian Ishag, Elizabeth Janikowski, Tyler Johnson, Angela Kimball, Anna Kroll, Alexa Kummrow, Madeline Langenstroer, Andre Lirette, Kallie Maas, McKenna Macfarland, Paul McLean, Alex Meeth, Joseph Neimon, Alexandra Noles, Ryan Obermeier, Amina Odogba, Cassidy Patscot, Alyssa Pausha, Sydney Petrofske, Madeline Prodoehl, Brandon Ring, Courtney Roofe, Kathryn Ross, Ki Sakuma, Michelle Salomone, Alison Salzer, Sierra Scarce, Elleri Schaefer, Abigail Schubert, Paige Schultz, Kaitlyn Simon, Maggie Simon, Tanner Smith, Jesus Ulises Soto, Chloe Spang, Rachel Spanton, Abigail Steib, Hannah Stellflue, Allison Sterk, Grace Stippich, Ethan Suhr, Zachary Weske, Benjamin Wondolkowski, Samuel Wright, Jordyn Young, Katelyn Yute, Ariana Zens

3.5 GPA

Sixth grade

Desirea Arms, Breeanna Asunto, Makenna Boettcher, Kurtis Bostrom, Emily Brzezinski, Carter Capelle, Isaac Charpentier, Connor Cheever, Rachel Christiaansen, Elena Clemmensen, Benjamin Connell, Fabian Cuahutle-Garcia, Brendan Danielson, Kaye Doenier, Ashley Eichstaedt, Trey Ernest, Nathan Etzel, Hannah Fleming, Jane Florance, Heather Fredette, Jacob Garvens, Zoe Genett, Melina Graham, Brandon Haase, Fritz Habanek, Jack Hawley, Elijah Helfenstein, Eli Herro, Colton Hesprich, Benjamin Kangas, Alyssa Kelsey, Christina Kimball, Grace Kostreva, Hannah Krause, Samantha Lamp, Aidan LaRoque, McKenna Loper, Kyle Lundgren, Jessica Lurvey, Zachary Marshall, Martin Matsudaira, Shannon McDonald, Samantha McKee, Nicholas McNulty, Bailey Morse, Connor Murray, Matthew Nelson, Sydney Nelson, Angela Nerby, Habiba Odogba, Logan Ohm, Jack Palmer, Breanna Pape, Shane Peil, Hannah Pfaff, Megan Rieker, Connor Ring, Elyse Robertson, Jacob Rock, Jacob Roncone, Alex Ruiz, Matthew Sawall, Sophia Schauz, Trevor Schepp, Katherine Schleich, Harley Schubert, John Schultz, David Seamonson, Ethan Simonen, Emma Singleton, Jacob Smits, Hannah Sveom, Benjamin Taylor, Bridget Thornburg, Nicole Trafton, Hailey Trudeau, Emma Wawrzyniak, Georgia Weir, Blake Wilcox, Christopher Wondolkowski

Seventh grade

Austin Allen, Lydia Andersen, Andrea Bach, Alison Bishop, Carly Borchardt, Tatum Brimacombe, Matthias Burrie, Rory Carraher, Autumn Castillo, Abigail Cavaiani, Teig Chase, Adam Crouse, Blair Cruikshank, Emma Cuomo, Colleen DeLisle, Madeline DiTorrice, Tattianna Dottl, Katair Dougherty, Colin Drees, David Dreist, Katherine Ehrendreich, Caleb Freiburger, Hannah Frett, Mitchel Geiger, Jenna Gibson, Rosalinda Godina, Braden Gogin, Kara Goodman, Fred Haines, Hannah Hays, Jordan Helwig, Autumn Hettich, Emily Hoban, Isabelle Hoernke, Dylan Hoppel, Lucy Horn, Carson Jeske, Aaron Johnson, Madeline Jones, Hannah Kalcich, Alexander Kalix, Naomi Kalter, Miranda Keller, Hunter Kleinmann, Evan Koenig, Matthew Kosma, Cory Krause, Maelynn Kunkel, Oliver Large, Faith Lilley, Emily Linn, Zoe Linn, Tyler Lloyd, Anna Lorbach, Seth Lutynski, Jordan Makofski, Grant Manion, Leanna Masse, Natalie Matthiesen, Courtney Michaelson, Krysta Michalek, Jamie Mishich, Camryn Morgan, Hannah Muzzey, Eric Neuwirth, Haley Nowicki, Caitlyn O'Connor, Benjamin Obenberger, Samantha Omidfar, Joseph Pachowitz, Ryan Page, Owen Peil, Hayley Periman, Anna Rauser, Hope Ruedin, Matthew Ryan, Elijah Schueneman, Emma Schulz, Charles Simon, Nicholas Sloan, Miranda Spindt, Jamie Stanislawski, Rebecca Stec, Abigail Sterkowitz, Brenner Sullivan, Darren Tesar, Carter Till, Isabel Vetterman, Nicholas Vinopal, Samuel Vogel, Michaela Welch, Alexander White, Matthew Wojnowski, Paige Wortman, Jake Ziegler, Hannah Zimmerman, Nicholas Zuchowski

Eighth grade

Jason Abatto, Kendall Adams, Cassidy Lee Aldrich, Reed Baker, Rachel Barker, Braden Baumann, John Beauchamp, Callan Blachowski, Calvin Borowski, Brookelyn Campbell, Marielle Cesar, Baylee Cimler, Katherine Conley, Elizabeth Cooper, Caden Crotteau, Colton Crowley, Madelyn Culhane, Samuel Dellis, Hannah Delmore, Nathan Dodge, Morgan Durik, Cameron Ekum, Amanda Erickson, Casey Ferguson, Grace Fockler, Alison Frank, Jena Frett, Ayla Gagne, Lauren Gennerman, Maria Gervasio, Nicholas Goran, Jerad Grewe, Abigale Gruenke, Emma Haines, Kathryn Hallada, Joshua Hardin, Nina Hartwig, Lauryn Herold, Michael Herrmann, Isabella Hofbauer, Hunter Jones, Jared Jones, Kaitlyn Jurss, Jack Knuth, Logan Kreinz, Sommer Kunstmann, Jacob Latona, Alyssa LaTour, Jacob Lepak, Kaitlyn Luebke, Julia Major, Claire Martin, Megan Mayer, Shane McCarthy, Summer McKellar, Dana Meinholz, Zachary Metsa, Courtney Meyers, John-Paul Munich, Quinn Niermeyer, Hannah Ohm, Tamsin Olson, Elle Parsons, Jared Persch, Halla Pinkerton, Alexis Ploch, Jordyn Plymesser, Gavin Poje, Nicholas Psicihulis, Maddi Racine, Mariah Richardson, Kaitlyn Schaub, Matthew Schilling, Audrey Schleich, Jordan Schmid, Breanna Schultz, Brenna Sment, Brody Spencer, Elizabeth Stellpflug, Hannah Tebbs, Elizabeth Thompson, Gaven Tippett, Matthew Trafton, Turner Truttschel, Hailey Valleskey, Abby Varick, Gustavo Velazquez, Jonathan Velguth, Emma Vodenlich, Alanis Wagner, Grace Weber, Travis Wiese, Eric Wilke, Sadie Wilson, Tyler Young

Asa Clark Middle School

Asa Clark, Pewaukee, second-semester honor roll:

Seventh-grade (3.0-3.49)

Hannah L. Barron, Michael A. Baum, James J. Bauman, Gracie A. Bierce, Andrew J. Brown, Nathan P. Burke, Jacob A. Burks, Dallas C. Collins, Amber R. Cross, Andrew W. Dempsey, Michael S. Dischler, Caden A. Evers, Michael R. Fedder, Alex C. Fenske, Jacob R. Filippelli, Jackson Fowler, Cade T. Gerlach, Eric A. Glowe Jr, Antonio R. Gonzales, Shaeanna-rae E. Haid, Katlyn M. Hoffmann, Shannon Huren, Morgan P. Impola, Seth P. Johnson, Jessica Kasprzak, Nathan J. Keskinen, Michael A. Kirkbride, Nicholas M. Klimko, Danielle M. Koepp, Jordyn C. Kowalke, Alexander S. Kraussel, Joseph A. Mielke, Brady K. Moeller, Sydney L. Moncada, Conner J. Neustadt, Benjamin R. Noll, Careg K. Olson, Samantha N. Petermann, Nicholas J. Price, Brooklynn M. Ratajczyk, Zachary E. Roelandts, Connor R. Vogt, Megan M. Willborn, Nathan R. Williams, Brianna K. Woyach

Eighth-grade (3.0-3.49)

Andrew Allyn, Renee A. Barden, Blaze P. Beltran, Brandon D. Berg, Chase A. Brueggemann, Evan R. Carney, Wyatt O. Cook, Karla M. Cortes, Julia R. Creamean, Samantha J. Douglas, Nicholas M. Fonte, Matthew J. Gahan, James A. Garcia, Christian A. Hager, Jacqueline K. Henderson, Pierson Katula, Sarah M. Kuchar, Jackson F. Kunnert, Zachary Maderski, Yashoda Madhusudan, Anthony Means, Julianna A. Mies, Daniel J. Muller Jr, Ryan J. Murphy, Nicholas J. Natalizio, Klaire E. Nerdahl, Ryan Potrykus, Madison R. Radi, Samuel A. Ramlow, Kevin T. Rentz, Alec P. Ripp, Carson J. Rosenberger, Gwennette R. Ross, Zachary T. Sack, Cooper W. Sefcik, Stephanie L. Shroble, Dakota L. Thompson, Ryan R. Vanwilligen, Sidney N. Vargo, Rachel E. Ward, Jack R. Wendelberger, Olivia M. Wettstein, Sarah J. Wiedemann, Adam J. Yourkovich, Tristan Zirkle

Seventh-grade high honors (3.5-4.0)

Nicolas Allen, Evan R. Amini, Hannah M. Antczak, Stephanie S. Barajas, Ashley M. Barwick, Bayne D. Basche, Brooklyn G. Basche, Brooke A. Basile, Grant M. Basile, Damon T. Bates, Taylor M. Baum, Lauren J. Baylor, Steele R. Beatty, Jonathan M. Becker, Lauren N. Benkowski, Nathanial X. Berard, Cecilia R. Berg, Seth R. Bickett, Emma J. Brennan, Calista M. Bulacan, Christa Buth, Brianna M. Cieslak, David J. Collins, Patrick R. Cullen, Isabella M. Deangelis, Olivia M. Debelack, Michelle L. Delamatter, Jack M. Doubek, Emily A. Farrow, Jessica G. Fonte, Aiyana H. Fortin, Elyse M. Fox, Drew C. Godsell, Jack T. Gohlke, Jinda H. Guidinger, Eric R. Halverson, Mia P. Harris, Charlene J. Hecht, Alec Heffern, Jena R. Hicks, Jaeger O. Hoang, Emily L. Hoffins, Sara A. Hoffmann, Katherine N. Houck, Adam S. Immel, Brooke Jende, Abigail C. Johnson, Alexander H. Johnson, Theo B. Johnson, Tyler A. Johnson, Christopher J. Johnston, Michaela R. Kaatz, Megan M. Kading, Robert T. Kastenholz, Olivia Kehring, Jamie N. Kemp, Savanna L. Kiefer, Tyler D. Kiser, Charles W. Knoebel, Natalie A. Kotula, Benjamin C. Labs, Jacob J. Lacki, Cora A. Laszkiewicz, Samantha M. Lee, Jackson B. Libowsky, Matthew R. Magennis, Katherine O. Majeskie, Joseph L. Marz, Megan L. Mcfadden, Colin J. Mcgowan, Madelyn C. Mertens, Jennifer M. Mies, Michael P. Miosi, Brennan J. Moore, Adam B. Newcomer, Jose M. Nunez, Ian R. Petoskey, Paula R. Peyton, Samantha L. Pfister, Hari Priya Pilla, Lillie V. Potter, Connor J. Pribyl, Madison R. Rebholz, Olivia M. Rech, Spencer D. Reehm, Ian T. Reinke, Azia R. Riche, Kyle P. Roberts, Sydney R. Rogowski, Taylor A. Rouse, John M. Sandlass, Jordan M. Schlender, Jake D. Schlicht, Celina J. Schwantes, Gregory D. Selfors, Chloe J. Sherman, Alexis L. Simon, Liza L. Sjoberg, Jacob M. Sklenar, Riley R. Solomon, Margaret K. Spankowski, Nicole J. Stark, Colin R. Stein, Alexander W. Steinhaus, Madison E. Sterling, Daniel P. Stevens, Joshua D. Swanson, Carlos J. Teran, Hannah R. Theyerl, Timothy J. Tomansky Jr, Evan P. Turinske, Emily R. Udulutch, Christa L. Vanderwyst, Kathryn A. Vanhulle, Emily G. Wagner, Ryan C. Wagner, Grace A. Weisensel, Alexa A. Westenberger, Jessica N. Weyer, Matthew J. Wildman, Annika K. Wille, Lauren N. Wright, Lauren Wroblewski, Megan Wroblewski, Janie Xue, David F. Young, William C. Young, Erin Zielsdorf, Alison M. Zigler, Alyssa L. Zillmer, Jordan T. Zimmer

Eighth-grade (3.5-4.0)

Carson S. Abrahamson, Jenna D. Anderson, Allison G. Andes, Vincent J. Angellotti, Derek A. Armstrong, Kavitha N. Babu, Evalina A. Bayer, Ryan E. Beattie, Danielle M. Beaudoin, Emily K. Becker, Callie J. Bednarek, Aaron P. Beecher, Minha Beg, Zoe A. Bierce, Skyler M. Bohn, Taryn M. Bradley, Rodney O. Brandenburg Iii, Kelsey M. Brester, Madeline Brielmaier, Quinn S. Brownell, Claudia L. Burns, Sarah N. Calderon, Rebecca T. Chadwick, Grace S. Chang, Shelby A. Clark, Jeremy R. Cole, Michael K. Conrad, Emma K. Coursin, Cassidy N. Dankert, Sophia I. Desidero, Kevin B. Dethloff, Michelle M. Dieckelman, Madison A. Dominiak, Cassandra R. Doubek, Claire C. Ellington, Jessica Esser, Courtney Fenske, Kiley L. Fetherston, Hannah M. Finley, Zachary T. Frei, Melody A. Geffert, Sara C. Gonzalez, Conner J. Goodman, Alexander L. Goodyear, Rebecca L. Groer, Maxwell D. Hamm, Haylie B. Hansen, Morgan K. Hanson, Michael J. Heinen, Christina J. Heinritz, Isabelle Herdeman, Max A. Herget, Ashley N. Hohnstein, Parker A. Hutjens, Emily R. Imig, Liana N. Jackson, Emily M. Johnson, Tori M. Johnson, Sarah E. Kaderavek, Sydney A. Kaine, Simon R. Kirchoff, Starline Kitalong, Nicholas J. Kohler, Nathan K. Kolbow, Catherine L. Koplien, Chloe P. Krumenacher, Charles P. Laning, Abigail J. Laskowski, Eden C. Lochner, Allison M. Loth, Marissa A. Lupo, Austin Lyons, Madeline T. Manriquez, Andrea P. Martin, Heather L. Martinson, Alex L. Mauch, Alberto Medina, Grace C. Memmo, Molly Miller, Jake W. Mistele, Charles W. Monday, Nathan J. Moran, Madison Moroder, Isabella C. Mouradian, Hayley A. Nangle, Reynna E. Nelson, Aidan J. Nordquist, Collin A. Olsen, Lauren J. Orheim, Savannah J. Padilla, Anna E. Petersen, Joseph Pfankuch, Tiffany B. Raasch, Jacob L. Raschka, Andrew R. Raymond, Grace Riemer, Eric L. Rogowski, Allison N. Rokus, Rachel C. Rosencrans, Kaitlynd Scanlan, Parker Schanefelt, Mackenzie M. Schill, Halley Schmidt, Amanda M. Schoenecker, Kendall J. Schoenike, Brooke E. Siebert, Nate Sjoberg, Jennifer L. Somenske, Gopal Sreedharan, Emma J. Steiler, Samuel A. Stern, Mckena R. Stocks, Ryan M. Stoffield, Madyson C. Studenec, Tyler J. Swenson, Anusha R. Talwalkar, Patrick S. Tomfohrde, Emilee R. Toureene, Mckenna A. Tucker, Kyle S. Turba, Carly J. Van Altena, Tara-jane H. Vanderboom, Riah K. Vandezande, Tien D. Vo, Sydney A. Wagner, Alex C. Wahlgren, Redmon B. Wallace, Molly C. Weinfurter, Rose K. Wimmer, Macey G. Wolfe, Samantha R. Wollenzien, Maria A. Zabel, Hope L. Zimmermann, Erika M. Ziolkowski

North Lake School

North Lake School has announced its fourth-quarter honor roll.

High honors (3.5-4.0)

Seventh grade

Jonathan Bailey, Carter Bell, Kiley Bennett, Jake Biewer, Brooke Birkland, Sophia Carey, Rebecca Cinelli, Cody Clauer, Kalena Clauer, Sarah Edwards, Meaghan Esser, Gabrielle Heier, Taylor Heitman, Jocelyn Krauski, Emma Mandick, Jessica Mickevicius, Abby Moore, Ian Mundt, Sarah Radeztsky, Lucas Rowe, Tyler Schlett, Cole Siepmann, Amanda Sutrick, Peyton Westcott, Kayla Wrasman

High honors

Eighth grade

Kendall Bast, Emma Chromy, Ceara Cull, Annika deVogel, Abbi Geszvain, Dylan Jenik, Sawyer Marquardt, Alexander North, Megan Olshanski, Tanner Parbs, Oldine Paulsen, Jake Powell, Tessa Quadracci, Elise Reinhart, Logan Sattell, Elijah Tormala, Kelvin Yde, Philip Zabel

Honors (3.0-3.49)

Seventh grade

John Doleschy, JP Friend, Madi Geszvain, Matthew Gundrum, Mykenzie Jensen, Morgan Mesenbrink, Tony Peterson, Paige Schaber, Jacob Shamion, Alex Tanke, Tyler Theisen, Luke Tremmel

Honors

Eighth grade

Veronica Church, Aaron Custer, Brian Custer, Roman Dorsey, Kyle Lipske, Spencer Moore, Zach Nielsen, Karlton North, Brennan Pacl, Annalise Scaffidi, Sophia Skorik, Sam Soens, Tyler Wrasman

Swallow School

Swallow School has announced its second-semester honor roll.

Eighth grade high honors

James Airoldi, Sarah Bell, Benjamin Boelter, Brendan Chang, Alexa Chatham, Michael Condly, Mitchell Darrow, Rebecca Engelking, Tiger Fan, Amanda Ferrito, Benjamin Fraser, Chloe Frentzel, Emma Futoransky, Ryan Hecht, William Hofkamp, Alexa Holland, Cassandra Horkan, Devon Hower, Sidney Johnson, Kelly Krause, Mattie Kujawski, Alaina Lanser, Lauren Pieroth, Olivia Pralle, Danielle Quast, Rebeccah Stolpa, Collin Thiel, Camille Westlake, and Cole Winston.

Eighth grade honors

Kailee Adams, Matthew Barthel, Madeline Batley, Lauren Cogswell, Connor Cope, Elizabeth Erdmann, Rachel Ferrito, Jenna Fuhs, Alec Hamilton, Katherine Jamieson, Angela Jungbluth, Bennett Knapek, Ivan Kyle, Allison Maginot, Ian McSorley, Morgan Menke, Thomas Miller, Hunter Pinkalla, Jack Schaefer, Elizabeth Taubner, Connor Teel, John Thorstenson, and April Weatherbee.

Seventh grade high honors

Aaron Allen, Madeline Anderson, Justine Bader, Lucy Balistreri, Mary Baumgartner, Wylie Boelter, Alexandra Braunschweig, Connor Gallun, Gianna Gastrow, Jasmine Hellmer, Brenna Hevrdejs, Jace Hipp, Amelia Holland, Jeffrey Holtz, Lance Holtz, Alexander Jackson, Samuel Jungbluth, Ryan Kaiser, Jackson Knapek, Shelby Lanser, Alec Lanza, Jacob LeBeau, Greyson MacLean, Alec Meister, Courtney Merenkov, Chandler Pulvermacher, Morgan Roelke, Carmen Scaringi, Adam Schlondrop, Jake Schmitt, Josie Schroeder, Meghan Serceki, Adeline Siepmann, Natalie Sorenson, Holly Stoll, Bailey Wakefield, and Maria Xykis.

Seventh grade honors

Parker Anderson, Sophia Boler, Henry Case, Holly Craven, Connor Flesch, Sophia Gritzmacher, Parker Gunnison, Zachary Hastings, Emma Ingrisano, Jacob Julius, Hannah Kilburn, Katelyn Krotts, Julia Maginot, Annie Miller, Matthew Nienhaus, Hunter Swalve, Ellen Varhol, Kayla Vogt, and Richard Winkelman.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.


Living Lake Country

E-mail Newsletter

Top stories from the Lake Country area. Tuesday afternoons and Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
Tools
TEXT SIZE

Lakecountry Watch

View All Posts Got a tip? rss
Lake Country Construction Guide

 

Consruction season is underway in Lake Country and

we've got you covered when it comes to street closures and delays:

Mukwonago area projects

Sussex, Menomonee Falls area projects

Kettle Moraine area projects

Greater Lake Country area projects

 

Community Pride 2014

  

Celebrate Lake Country 

communities with stories

of community pride

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rummage Router
Just click to find a rummage near you
Your Photos
Xinyue Sanchez - Sussex , WI
Community Blogs

Lake Country residents share their views on news, happenings and current events.

Cook's Corner
By Cynthia Acosta Luksich
Some recipes just scream summer: No bake raspberry lemon bars

It's Hemmer Time
By Amy L. Geiger-Hemmer
Obama pulled off the golf course!

Bernie Ziebart

The Engineering Perspective
By Bernie Ziebart
Venezuela: the liberal utopia

Fair E-tales

Until next time

"Hear's" to Life!
By Tami Klink
October Conference for Hearing Loss!

LivingLakeCountry.com features more than a dozen community bloggers - a group of volunteer conversation leaders who are up on the latest topics and never short on an opinion. Just a few are pictured here. Check out the rest and see what they have to say!

View All Blogs

Discussion Guidelines

Do you want to become a Community Blogger? LivingLakeCountry.com welcomes your thoughts and opinions. Contact us for more information:
I want to blog

Legal Notices
Back to top