weather

73°

Partly Cloudy | 6MPH

NEWSROOM * CIRCULATION * ADVERTISING

CONTACT US MANAGE ACCOUNT SUBSCRIBE

Saturday

August 2014

30

| Honor Roll


Honor Roll 03/04/12

Pewaukee Asa Clark Middle School

Pewaukee Asa Clark Middle School has released its honor roll for the 2011-12 school year.

High Honors

Grade 8: Brittany A. Adkins, Gabriella A. Amini, Madeline R. Arzbecker, Valentina Asciutto, Jessica K. Bacon, Alexandria A. Baker, Andrew J. Barth, Andrea E. Basile, Kaitlin M. Bates, Kennedi C. Bates, Daniel M. Becker, Peyton B. Behrends, Brennan R. Boehm, Hannah M. Breese, Monica L. Burian, Nicole M. Burian, Brittany K. Burke, Shaun M. Campbell, Alexander J. Clement, Anne E. Collins, Madeline M. Collins, Avery E. Colwell, Ally A. Condon, Zachary L. Corso, Carson M. Cotterell, Alyssa B. Czerwinski, Kaitlin M. Daul, Abigail M. Debelack, Matthew G. Derzay, Hannah L. Dillemuth, Bethany Dindorf, Bennett W. Eldredge, Jack M. Ellington, Joseph P. Fernandez, Sara M. Fox, Jeremiah D. Frodl, Grant W. Fuhr, Kathryn E. Gallagher, Evan W. Gard, Abigail M. Gerrits, Madison Giordano, Melanie A. Gray-Trier, Mitchell F. Grinwald, Samantha M. Grosberger, Anthony M. Grotjan, Evan J. Grzeszczak, Gabriel P. Hall, Sean M. Hass, Haley R. Henke, Jackson A. Hoang, Evan M. Hoffins, Kevin M. Hoffmann, Alexandria S. Hultine, Jennifer R. Igielski, Dylan S. Immel, Ashton E. Keene, Bailey J. Kennedy, Brandon M. Kennedy, Miranda R. Kennison, Kaitlyn M. Kleinhans, Sarah A. Klemm, Joseph C. Koehler, Kendra J. Koepp, Margaret R. Kyte, Joseph D. Labs, Dylan A. Lenske, Alison L. Lovek, Cooper T. Lukenda, Nicholas J. Majeskie, Patrick R. Mcknight, Hannah E. Michaelson, Andrew J. Mielke, Alexa M. Miller, Ryan L. Mulvey, Gabriel S. O'neal, Kelin R. Jr Olson, Abigail L. Papka, Ross J. Pelzel, Madison C. Pribyl, Samuel V. Queen, Taylor N. Rajchel, Evan R. Ritchie, Jose A. Jr Rivera, Nicholas M. Roberts, Max W. Rogers, Sara K. Sandlass, Morgan Sandstrom, Olivia J. Schaefer, Kasia B. Schwantes, Chase G. Seliger, Jackson A. Sewell, Jessica L. Sklenar, Stephen D. Sparacino, Kristie Tabbert, Isabel R. Tenpas, Nicole A. Tomfohrde, Chloe T. Torres, Daniel H. Trotier, Danielle K. Van Dusen, Taylor Vander Wyst, Claudia L. Vega, Mai D. Vo, Robert W. Wagner, Abigail C. Wannow, Brandon J. Wegner, Madisen M. Weisensel, Adam J. Wiesman, Nina A. Wiley, Samantha A. Willis, Austin J. Witthun, Nicholas R. Woerishofer, Natalie L. Worcester, Owen J. Wozniak, John D. Young, Brandon O. Zettlemoyer, Brennan M. Zimmer and Jordan T. Zimmerly.

Grade 7: Carson S. Abrahamson, Cristofer A. Albiter, Andrew Allyn, Jenna D. Anderson, Allison G. Andes, Vincent J. Angellotti, Derek A. Armstrong, Kavitha N. Babu, Evalina A. Bayer, Ryan E. Beattie, Emily K. Becker, Callie J. Bednarek, Aaron P. Beecher, Minha Beg, Brandon D. Berg, Zoe A. Bierce, Skyler M. Bohn, Taryn M. Bradley, Rodney O. Iii Brandenburg, Kelsey M. Brester, Madeline Brielmaier, Quinn S. Brownell, Chase A. Brueggemann, Claudia L. Burns, Sarah N. Calderon, Evan R. Carney, Rebecca T. Chadwick, Grace S. Chang, Shelby A. Clark, Jeremy R. Cole, Michael K. Conrad, Wyatt O. Cook, Emma K. Coursin, Julia R. Creamean, Cassidy N. Dankert, Sophia I. Desidero, Kevin B. Dethloff, Michelle M. Dieckelman, Madison A. Dominiak, Cassandra R. Doubek, Samantha J. Douglas, Abigale M. Dunne, Claire C. Ellington, Jessica Esser, Kiley L. Fetherston, Hannah M. Finley, Nicholas M. Fonte, Christian P. Fox, Zachary T. Frei, Matthew J. Gahan, Melody A. Geffert, Sara C. Gonzalez, Alexander L. Goodyear, Rebecca L. Groer, Alexander T. Guindon, Maxwell D. Hamm, Haylie B. Hansen, Morgan K. Hanson, Michael J. Heinen, Christina J. Heinritz, Max A. Herget, Ashley N. Hohnstein, Parker A. Hutjens, Benjamin T. Hyde, Emily R. Imig, Liana N. Jackson, Emily M. Johnson, Tori M. Johnson, Sarah E. Kaderavek, Sydney A. Kaine, Simon R. Kirchoff, Nicholas J. Kohler, Nathan K. Kolbow, Catherine L. Koplien, Chloe P. Krumenacher, Jackson F. Kunnert, Charles P. Laning, Abigail J. Laskowski, Klaire E. Ledger, Eden C. Lochner, Allison M. Loth, Marissa A. Lupo, Alexis M. Maes, Madeline T. Manriquez, Andrea P. Martin, Heather L. Martinson, Alex L. Mauch, Grace C. Memmo, Molly Miller, Jake W. Mistele, Charles W. Monday, Nathan J. Moran, Madison Moroder, Isabella C. Mouradian, Ryan J. Murphy, Hayley A. Nangle, Reynna E. Nelson, Aidan J. Nordquist, Collin A. Olsen, Lauren J. Orheim, Savannah J. Padilla, Matthew H. Palkowski, Anna E. Petersen, Tiffany B. Raasch, Samuel A. Ramlow, Jacob L. Raschka, Andrew R. Raymond, Eric L. Rogowski, Allison N. Rokus, Carson J. Rosenberger, Rachel C. Rosencrans, Gwennette R. Ross, Kaitlynd Scanlan, Parker Schanefelt, Mackenzie M. Schill, Amanda M. Schoenecker, Kendall J. Schoenike, Brooke E. Siebert, Nate Sjoberg, Jennifer L. Somenske, Gopal Sreedharan, Emma J. Steiler, Samuel A. Stern, Mckena R. Stocks, Ryan M. Stoffield, Madyson C. Studenec, Anusha R. Talwalkar, Patrick S. Tomfohrde, Emilee R. Toureene, Mckenna A. Tucker, Kyle S. Turba, Carly J. Van Altena, Riah K. Vandezande, Sidney N. Vargo, Tien D. Vo, Sydney A. Wagner, Alex C. Wahlgren, Redmon B. Wallace, Rachel E. Ward, Molly C. Weinfurter, Jack R. Wendelberger, Kevon J. Williamson, Macey G. Wolfe, Samantha R. Wollenzien, Adam J. Yourkovich, Maria A. Zabel, Hope L. Zimmermann and Erika M. Ziolkowski

Honors

Grade 8: Ashley D. Baalke, Sean Beecher, Marqus A. Berard, Mary Berg, Mitchell A. Brown, Alexandra G. Caraulia, Emma B. Carlson, Kevin J. Cieszki, Brianna Dettlaff, Brandi M. Dickinson, Elias J. Dorsey, Jarod W. Farrow, Jerry M. Freitag, Mackenzie R. Geissler, Bradley A. Granlund, Allie X. Gray, David W. Haga, Carly M. Hill, Brock Hohmann, Jacob D. Holzhauer, Christian J. Hruza, Tyler J. Hull, Arielle R. Johnson, Austin H. Johnson, Courtney L. Johnson, Joshua M. Jr Keshan, Jacob F. Kogod, Natalie G. Kucera, Colin T. Marks, Isabella R. Marrero, Julia C. Marrero, Alyssa Means, Christian M. Montgomery, Theodore Nevermann, Samuel R. O'neill, Jade N. Paffel, Joseph M. Roelandts, Theophilous L. Ruffin, Ellieanna I. Sanborn, Michael W. Jr Schall, Kierra M. Schwab, Abigail R. Sharpee, Evan Siderits, Hannah R. Smith, Maria A. Staleos, Xavier E. Straub, Abigail L. Sumpter, Ross R. Thomson, Daniel T. Tollar, Alexander N. Vargo, Aleczander L. Wandler, Rhiannon L. Wasley and Andrew C. Westenberger

Grade 7: Brittany M. Aiello, Danielle M. Beaudoin, Blaze P. Beltran, Courtney Fenske, Conner J. Goodman, Christian A. Hager, Jacqueline Henderson, Ethan W. Hennen, Isabelle Herdeman, Douglas D. Kropelin, Sarah M. Kuchar, Jerod L. Lake, Jared M. Martinez, Anthony Means, Alberto Medina, Julianna A. Mies, Daniel J. Jr Muller, Nicholas J. Natalizio, Joseph Pfankuch, Madison R. Radi, Kevin T. Rentz, Grace Riemer, Alec P. Ripp, Zachary T. Sack, Halley Schmidt, Cooper W. Sefcik, Stephanie L. Shroble, Tyler J. Swenson, James E. Szocs, Dakota L. Thompson, Ryan R. Vanwilligen, Michael D. Walters, Olivia M. Wettstein and Sarah J. Wiedemann.

Kettle Moraine Middle School

Kettle Moraine Middle School has released its second semester honor roll for the 2011-12 school year.

Grade 8: Grant Andersen, Megan Banaski, Alex Barrett, Autumn Bartlett, Mark Bayer, Marissa Beaty, Emily Behling, Nicole Bera, Abigail Blue, Miranda Boerger, Kyle Born, Bradley Boysen, Adam Brewer, Megan Buboltz, Robyn Cawley, Joshua Christiaansen, Nathan Clark, Eva Cler, Nicole Confare, Sophia Connell, Reese Crowley, Grant Cruikshank, Tanya Dabra, Alexander Dallman, Page Davidson, Reese de la Villefromoy, Jake Dern, Sarah DiTorrice, Kimberly Duke, Kathryn Ebert, Kira Ebli, Benjamin Eisberg, Anne Eisenman, Gabriel Envani, Hannah Fenelon, Mackenzie Foster, Kayla Fountaine, Garrett Freiburger, Peyton Frohna, Nicholas Fuller, Shay Fulton, Madysen Genzmer, Alexander Gerencir, Natalie Giombi, Danyel Goff, Daniel Graf, Adam Gronowski, Rebecca Grubb, Samantha Hallada, Lauren Halquist, Alexandra Harris, Emily Hartwig, Hannah Healy, Isabella Heffron Neuhold, Tyler Helker, Chloe Hensen, Cal Herro, Rachel Hershberg, Hunter Hettich, Anthony Hildebrandt, Kristen Hoefgen, Connor Hull, Caleb Hutchinson, Tyler Inzeo, Lukas Jaeger, Griffin Jende, Emily Johnson, Brooke Kangas, Jordan Karcher, Thora Kastner-Lang, Alexander Keefe, Theresa Kimball, Madison King, Emily Kirchhoff, Alberta Knutson, Nicolas Koerber, Zachary Kolb, Alexis Krahn, Abigail Krause, Luke Krenz, Rachel Krenz, Emma Krueger, Jordan Kurth, Jacob La Bre, Emily Lamp, Zachary Landvatter, Mackenzie Lauer, Joshua Lecher, Callie Lindemeyer, Riley Loehner, Mark Long, Timothy Lui, Maiya MacAlpine, Erin Manion, Connor Matsudaira, Abbie Maule, Joseph Maylen, Shannon McAlpine, David McGrath, Danielle McKnight, Brady Michaelis, Kirsten Moore, Matthew Moore, Veda Moore, Justin Morrison, James Moy, Maakie Murphy, Antoinette Muzi, James Nejedlo, Alex Nelson, Christina Nielsen, Matthew Novotney, Alexis O'Donnell, Rachel Pachowitz, Joseph Panella, Alex Paschke, Kodi Patrick, Rachel Paulson, Caylee Perez, Elizabeth Peters, Emily Pfaff, David Phillips, Joseph Pugel, Maxwell Pulos, Turner Ramsey, Evan Reese, Jose Regalado, Sydney Ring, Madeline Roamer, Megan Roberts, Alison Robertson, Camden Rockwell, Carly Roofe, Frances Ruedin, Rachel Ryan, Morgan Saenz, Mikayla Sawejka, Danielle Sayles, Spencer Scherwinski, Abigail Schrang, Isaac Scott, Brooke Shamblin, Abigail Shaw, Casandra Sickinger, Samuel Simon, Samuel Smith, Lauren Souza, Hannah Sterkowitz, Colin Stillings, Andrew Straka, Aliya Stuehn, Taylor Sullivan, Isabelle Szerenyi, Lindsey Teuteberg, Sarah Thomas, Tyler Trebitowski, Alexandra Tzougros, Taylor Urchell, Alieah Vega, HaileyVonDross, Hannah VonDross, Lauren Wallat, David Waltz, Kylie Wartgow, Sophia Washcovick, Maya Welch, Jacob Wendt, Jeremiah Whitstone, Lucas Wichmann, Amanda Wiedoff, Alexandra Wolfgram-Gapinski, Hannah Wortman, Erin Zajc, Hannah Zelhofer, Robert Ziobro and Michael Zuba.

Grade 7: Jason Abatto, Kendall Adams, Peter Ahn, Cassidy Lee Aldrich, Grace Amadon, Reed Baker, Jake Balistreri, Rachel Barker, Courtney Bartolotta, Claudia Bauer, Braden Baumann, John Beauchamp, Aleah Bechtel, Callan Blachowski, Reagan Boland, Nicolas Bonner, Calvin Borowski, Dante Bova, Krista Brackman, Jessica Braun, Benjamin Bridge, Brookelyn Campbell, Sierra Campbell, Anthony Cattani, Luke Cerny, Marielle Cesar, Jonathan Charon, Baylee Cimler, Katherine Conley, Peter Connell, Elizabeth Cooper, Holly Cota, Caden Crotteau, Colton Crowley, Alexander Crucius, Madelyn Culhane, Alyssa Cullinan, Nicklaus Dahmen, Audrey Dalum, Mackenzie Dasek, Zachary Davies, Aidan Deaven, Noah Dehli, Tyler Dehn, Samuel DeLany, Samuel Dellis, Hannah Delmore, Nathan Dodge, Emilio Dominguez, Megan Dowd, Nolan Duborg, Max Duchow, Morgan Durik, Kathryn Eddingsaas, McKenna Ellena, Donovan Ellis, Amanda Erickson, Ethan Fenelon, Casey Ferguson, Kate Ferguson, Benjamin Filo, Henry Florance, Alison Frank, Jena Frett, Ayla Gagne, Emmett Galles, Shannon Garity, Lauren Gennerman, Noah Gerencir, Maria Gervasio, Emily Giombi, Olivia Gleason, Nicholas Goran, Jerad Grewe, Abigale Gruenke, Natalie Guido, Emma Haines, Kathryn Hallada, Joshua Hardin, Ryan Harrington, Nina Hartwig, Ryan Haselwood, Camille Hawley, Emma Healy, Katrina Heimerl, Katherine Hein, Lauryn Herold, Grace Hershberg, Quinn Hildebrandt, Winnie Hitchcock, Sara Hoban, Isabella Hofbauer, Sarah Hoffman, Meaghan Holub, Cora Hougard, Christian Ishag, Elizabeth Janikowski, Samantha Johannsen, Tyler Johnson, Hunter Jones, Kaitlyn Jurss, Sneha Karthikeyan, Alexander Keck, Angela Kimball, Jack Knuth, Lydia Kopperud, Tanner Kothlow, Harrison Kraut, Logan Kreinz, Anna Kroll, Alexa Kummrow, Sommer Kunstmann, Kristi La Tour-Johnson, Nicolas LaMere, Madeline Langenstroer, Jacob Latona, Alyssa LaTour, Jacob Laue, Jacob Lepak, Andre Lirette, Kaitlyn Luebke, Travis Luterbach, Kallie Maas, McKenna Macfarland, James Major, Claire Martin, Bronson Matyszczyk, Megan Mayer, Summer McKellar, Paul McLean, Alex Meeth, Dana Meinholz, Zachary Metsa, Courtney Meyers, Paige Meyers, John-Paul Munich, Holly Myers, Joseph Neimon, Quinn Niermeyer, Alyssa Ninmann, Alexandra Noles, Ryan Obermeier, Amina Odogba, Hannah Ohm, Tamsin Olson, Elle Parsons, Cassidy Patscot, Alyssa Pausha, Matthew Payant, Jared Persch, Sydney Petrofske, Halla Pinkerton, Alexis Ploch, Jordyn Plymesser, Gavin Poje, Madeline Prodoehl, Benjamin Psicihulis, Maddi Racine, Hannah Rau, Mariah Richardson, Dylan Richman, Brandon Ring, Taylor Rogahn, Courtney Roofe, Alyssa Rosch, Kathryn Ross, Hannah Roush, Ki Sakuma, Mateo Salceda, Michelle Salomone, Alison Salzer, Sierra Scarce, Elleri Schaefer, Kaitlyn Schaub, Jarod Schepp, Matthew Schilling, Audrey Schleich, Jordan Schmid, Abigail Schubert, Paige Schultz, Kaitlyn Simon, Maggie Simon, Brenna Sment, Tanner Smith, Addison Southgate, Caleb Southgate, Chloe Spang, Rachel Spanton, Cassidy Spencer, Kathryn Stalbaum, Abigail Steib, Hannah Stellflue, Alexander Stemberger, Allison Sterk, Denae Stern, Grace Stippich, Alan Stresing, Ethan Suhr, Hannah Tebbs, Alexander Thomas, Elizabeth Thompson, Matthew Trafton, Turner Truttschel, Nathan Tyley, Hailey Valleskey, Abby Varick, Andres Vasquez, Gustavo Velazquez, Emma Vodenlich, Benjamin Wacker, Grace Weber, Logan Weber, Zachary Weske, Travis Wiese, Eric Wilke, Sadie Wilson, Blaze Winkoski, Nicholas Woida, Benjamin Wondolkowski, Samuel Wright, Rachel Yergens, Jordyn Young, Tyler Young, Katelyn Yute and Ariana Zens.

Grade 6: Kyle Abatto, Megan Abatto, Benjamin Ahluwalia, Paige Alexander, Austin Allen, Lydia Andersen, Sophia Anson, Eli Antczak, Brandon Ausprung, Andrea Bach, Mara Bajic, Kali Barrett, Jacob Bartelt, Alea Baumann, Zackery Bennett, Kendall Birbaum, Alexandra Boettcher, Carly Borchardt, Marisa Bova, Tatum Brimacombe, Autumn Castillo, Abigail Cavaiani, Teig Chase, Jack Cieslak, Genevieve Connell, Noel Cramer, Ellery Craven, John Crawford, Daniel Cridelich, Adam Crouse, Blair Cruikshank, Emma Cuomo, Ethan Davies, Colleen DeLisle, Madeline DiTorrice, Zachary Dodge, Amanda Dombrowski, Tattianna Dottl, Katair Dougherty, Colin Drees, David Dreist, Katherine Ehrendreich, Grace Forciea, Myah Fraundorf, Caleb Freiburger, Hannah Frett, Ethan Frohna, Trevor Fulton, Connor Gallun, Mitchel Geiger, Cameron Gerasimow, Braden Gogin, Riley Grainger, Riley Gryzwa, Samantha Hagen, Bennett Harris, Hannah Hays, Wesley Hazelberg, Samantha Heikkinen, Ethan Helfenstein, Max Herro, Autumn Hettich, Emily Hoban, Elijah Hock, Alison Hoeft, Isabelle Hoernke, Ryan Holtz, Dylan Hoppel, Lucy Horn, Erik Hovila, Elias Huber, Brooke Jende, Carson Jeske, Aaron Johnson, Madeline Jones, Hannah Kalcich, Naomi Kalter, Samuel Kalter, Breeanna Kazinski, Hunter Kleinmann, Shana Klenk, Evan Koenig, Hanna Konavaluk, Elliana Koput, Matthew Kosma, Cory Krause, Maelynn Kunkel, Oliver Large, Mikayla Laue, Molly Lecher, Mark Liberto, Faith Lilley, Marc Lilley, Emily Linn, Zoe Linn, Tyler Lloyd, Grace Locke, Thomas Loehner, Kyle Loose, Anna Lorbach, Tessa Lux, Jordan Makofski, Grant Manion, Leanna Masse, Claire Mattson, Grace Mayenschein, Jack Meixelsperger, Mackenzie Mertes, Ally Michaelis, Courtney Michaelson, Jamie Mishich, Sara Montez, Cameron Moore, Camryn Morgan, Kelsi Morris, Amanda Mui, Hannah Muzzey, Steven Muzzey, Eric Neuwirth, Jessica Niezwicki, Haley Nowicki, Caitlyn O'Connor, Jacob O'Donnell, Benjamin Obenberger, Joseph Pachowitz, Ryan Page, Davis Parker, Michael Payant, Owen Peil, Patrick Pernitzke, Joshua Pugel, Melina Pulos, Teagan Richman, Connor Riley, Jeremy Roche, Hope Ruedin, Bridget Ryan, Matthew Ryan, Gabriel Scheel, Morgan Schenk, Maya Scherwinski, James Schmidt, Gavin Schopf, Tanner Schubert, Elijah Schueneman, Emma Schulz, Charles Simon, Nicholas Sloan, Christian Spencer, Miranda Spindt, Jamie Stanislawski, Landon Steele, Sabrina Stegehuis, Abigail Sterkowitz, Brady Sullivan, Brenner Sullivan, Benjamin Szczech, Carter Till, Jessica Tischaefer, Isabel Vetterman, Nicholas Vinopal, Samuel Vogel, Zachary Wedig, Nicholas Weix, Michaela Welch, Brendan Wells, Alexander White, Benjamin Woida, Stephanie Wolfgram, Miranda Woodward, Paige Wortman, Stefan Yergens, Matthew Zeihen, Taylor Zeker, Quinn Zelhofer, Jake Ziegler, Hannah Zimmerman and Nicholas Zuchowski.

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.


Living Lake Country

E-mail Newsletter

Top stories from the Lake Country area. Tuesday afternoons and Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
Tools
TEXT SIZE
Lake Country Construction Guide

 

Consruction season is underway in Lake Country and

we've got you covered when it comes to street closures and delays:

Mukwonago area projects

Sussex, Menomonee Falls area projects

Kettle Moraine area projects

Greater Lake Country area projects

 

Community Pride 2014

  

Celebrate Lake Country 

communities with stories

of community pride

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rummage Router
Just click to find a rummage near you
Your Photos
Mary K. Morrow - Pewaukee, , WI
Community Blogs

Lake Country residents share their views on news, happenings and current events.

Cook's Corner
By Cynthia Acosta Luksich
Some recipes just scream summer: No bake raspberry lemon bars

It's Hemmer Time
By Amy L. Geiger-Hemmer
Obama pulled off the golf course!

Bernie Ziebart

The Engineering Perspective
By Bernie Ziebart
Venezuela: the liberal utopia

Fair E-tales

Until next time

"Hear's" to Life!
By Tami Klink
October Conference for Hearing Loss!

LivingLakeCountry.com features more than a dozen community bloggers - a group of volunteer conversation leaders who are up on the latest topics and never short on an opinion. Just a few are pictured here. Check out the rest and see what they have to say!

View All Blogs

Discussion Guidelines

Do you want to become a Community Blogger? LivingLakeCountry.com welcomes your thoughts and opinions. Contact us for more information:
I want to blog

Legal Notices
Back to top