weather

50°

Clear | 0MPH

NEWSROOM * CIRCULATION * ADVERTISING

CONTACT US MANAGE ACCOUNT SUBSCRIBE

Wednesday

September 2014

17

| Honor Roll


Honor Roll: OHS

Oconomowoc High School

The following students have made the first-quarter honor roll at Oconomowoc High School.

High honors (3.7 and above)

Grade 12: Carissa Adams, Lauren Anderson, Thomas Angsten, Kyle Beranek, Scott Boyer, James Brady, Michael Britten, Katherine Carr, Kelsey Caya, Alaina Cole, Sarah Cranford, Andrew Erdmann, Nicole Felix, Daniel Ferrise, Aaron Frommgen, David Gedymin, Samantha Goessner, David Harrison, Brooke Helt, Anthony Hilbert, Brittany Hoffman, Ashley Hohnstein, Blake Holbrook, Matthew Holsen, Matthew Holtz, Karissa Imperl, Brittany Judy, Maria Kassens, Alexander Kay, Kate Keyser, Darren Klaty, Kyle Klitzing, Ashley Kloss, Victoria Kopydlowski, Kirsten La Barge, Maxwell Leibfried, Victoria Lubner, Amy Mac Kenzie, Benjamin Marquardt, Heather Marsch, Madeline Marusarz, Jacob Minix, Marissa Mol, Brent Morrison, Amanda Mouradian, Michael Nicolai, Jesse Nowicki, Emily Ordway, Kathryn Pearcy, Alexandra Peltier, Garrett Reid, Christopher Roehrborn, Rachel Rogers, Brittany Rusch, Mary Sable, Stephanie Schoen, Emily Schulz, Andra Schuster, Emily Scott, Liberty Siebrecht, Steven Sievert, Clare Simonis, Nathan Skaj, Christopher Spoke, Michael Spoke, Joseph Tannis, Kasey Tynefield, Arianna Verette, Melissa Watson, Bridgette Well, Victoria Wright and Brian Zhang.

Grade 11: Samantha Aliota, Ashley Altreuter, Cria Ama, Jacquelynn Bazylewicz, Ethan Brockway, Matthew Brooks, Bradley Cannariato, Brittany Carpenter, Mackenzie Clark, Jacob Corning, Sydney Crane, Adam Crosby, Lauren Davy, Aliaa Elesaaki, Kayley Elrick, Molly Erdmann, Heidi Farber, Michelle Franzel, Ana Fuentes, Hanna Gaffney, Kayla Geraldson, David Gould, Lisa Hamann, Devan Haney, Megan Hoessel, Emily Hussinger, Eliana Iller, Mia Imperl, Emily Karis, Claire Kendzierski, Rachel Lewandowski, Amy Lundin, Alyssa Marshall, Alyssa Marusarz, Connor Mc Namara, Katelyn Miller, Lynzie Miller, Tyson Monroe, Jacob Morrison, Elizabeth Olsen-Hodges, Benjamin Otten, Jenna Peggs, Cailey Petelinsek, Lisa Pogarell, Laura Quetschke, Gretchen Radtke, Cassie Raduka, Michael Robinson, Hannah Rohde, Scarlett Salzwedel, Brinkley Schmidt, Fabian Seger, Sarah Sendner, Ali Sinkula, Kayla Slowinski, Amber Smid, Alexa Snyder, Danielle Snyder, Emily Wagner, Ariel Wenig, Cecelia Wisnefski and Stephen Zellmer.

Grade 10: Timothy Ahlstrom, Lauren Brenning, Kendra Brooks, Kathryn Bursinger, Alison Carr, Jessica Coonen, Whitney Cull, Elizabeth Daniels, Katrina Debbink, Mary Eiken, Emily Fischer, Cassidy Foust, Christopher Foyer, Barbara Frieler, Aaryanna Gariss, Seth Gillingham, Lindsey Gosh, Luke Guenther, Michelle Hartman, Alexis Hill, Rose Holbrook, Berina Karic, Kathryn Krebs, Cody Larkin, Colton Loehrer, Samantha Mc Carthy, Renae Milford, Alix Miner, Bridget Murphy, Mary Nelezen, April Nettesheim, Ryan Prom, Abigail Reier, Laura Schoenike, Karly Schultz, Carly Siewert, Connor Trepton and Paige Wray.

Grade 9: Marisa Abbott, Alexander Adler, Gregory Ballering, Jared Burant, Elexis Burgett, Benjamin Crouse, Taylor Damrow, Danielle Dean, Jessica Dorney, Montessa Even, Troi Fechner, Marykate Franklin, Nicole Gobbeo, Camille Gonzalez, Lucas Groose, Sarah Gudmundson, Alicia Hagen, Joseph Harvat, Michael Heithoff, Ashlie Hoffmann, Katelynn Hosni, Sara Imperl, Cameron Johanning, Natalie Kay, Rachel Keppeler, Emily Klitzing, Kaytlynn Knier, Corey Lamp, Abby Lewandowski, Hannah Matt, Mikaela Mc Govern, James McMullen, Joshua Meyer, Natalie Minix, Evan Mol, Taylor Mommaerts, Andrew Mueller, Allison Parra, Natalie Planer, Allison Pluger, Amanda Prom, Autumn Ries, Hannah Rodrigues, Paul Rodriguez, Carissa Rohde, Lauren Sackett, Lauren Schnurbusch, Kari Schoenike, Madeline Schroeder, Sterling Shepherd, Emily Skoney, Cory Smid, Jennifer Stassi, Margaret Thompson, Austin Tomaz, Luke Tremaine, Logan Wehmeyer and Lauren Weiland.

Honors (3.3-3.69)

Grade 12: Carl Ausprung, Marcus Baird, Joshua Balfanz, Colin Bauman, Alexander Betances, Nathan Braun, Katherine Breckenfelder, Jennifer Bruno, Ryan Burch, Josh Butendorf, Angelina Caminata, Katherine Casucci, Kyle Christiansen, Nicholas Collins, Emily Coonen, Vincent Curro, Margaret Dorfman, Derek Doudna, Lesley Eiken, Brett Everson, Daniel Gradinjan, Stacey Griswold, Matt Haertle, Molly Haertle, Shane Hicks, Alexander Hobday, Crystal Hrabosky, Caitlin Jennings, Taylor Johnson, Dalila Karic, Kiara Kasten, Annie Keppeler, Heidi Koehler, Abigail Kowalkowski, Taylor Larson, Abbie Loeser, Amy Malsch, Trevor Marks, Sean Mc Adams, Erin McComis, Jessica Nicholson, Anna Nicosia, Rhianna O’Shea, Brandon Pflanzer, Benjamin Pluger, Joshua Randall, Christa Roscha, Laura Scholten, Matthew Schram, Robert Schroeder, Andrew Schultz, Austin Schwefel, Lindsey Sells, Amy Sevenz, Jason Sevenz, Amanda Showers, Sarah Slaughter, Erica Smith, Kevin Sterwald, Chelsea Suttner, Paul Swan, Mary Tellier, Kayleen Toellner, Natalie Van Asten, Lindsay Wachowiak, Kaylin Wayne, Nicole Weber, Nicholas Welker, Megan Welz, Jenny Wempe, Brooke Williams, Eric Williams, Rachel Williams, Amanda Winegarden, Allan Wood, Darcy Zachow and Leah Zigan.

Grade 11: Morgan Argeroudis, Nathan Bahr, Amber Bak, Amanda Baker, Brynne Begalke, Nash Bell, Aaron Benz, Austin Besougloff, Pauline Boyer, Kristi Brock, Mikayla Bump, Amanda Burchardt, Brian Conway, Clara Cott, Nicholas Devonald, Benjamin Doherty, Charles Eichstaedt, Madeline Fennema, Garett Follo, Stevie Freckmann, Chelsea Gasper, Brittany Griese, Adam Gross, Kristoffer Gustavsen, James Hake, Lauder Hansen, Caitlin Hawkins, Casey Herr, Rachael Hildebrandt, Dylan Horn, Jacob Hottinger, Sarah Jensen, Stephanie Jordan, Zachary Kelly, Betsy Kievit, Kassandra Krueger, Erika La Combe, Kesmeyn Laska, Alyssa Looser, Brittany Mahlberg, Carly Matteson, Samantha Mc Kittrick, Erin Mitchell, Sarah Muskevitsch, Joshua Nettesheim, Alexander Niedfeldt, Amber Nutting, Christine Panella, Natalie Pavlic, Victoria Pavlic, Marni Persick, Katherine Pierce, Alexander Plummer, Alyssa Reid, Amanda Schmieder, Lauren Schulte, Rexford Sheild, Samuel Siefkes, Derek Spies, Kali Stegmueller, Diana Stribl, Kara Timmel, Apurva Tiwari, Christine Tjahjadi-Lopez, Carley Van Lare, Emily Wayne, Daniel Well, Anne Welsh, Zachary Wilson, Makenzie Winger, Hannah Woodie, Juliane Wuerfel and Nicole Zellmer.

Grade 10: Adam Balazs, Jacob Bolyard, Luke Bunchkowski, Haley Carpenter, Thomas Casucci, Hayley Damrow, Allison Dew, Kristen Field, Megan Finn, Rebecca Glaser, Stephen Graeff, Travis Griswold, Matthew Guckenberger, Paige Haberkorn, Alison Haskell, Sara Hatton, Anna Herro, Lindsay Hoessel, Dana Holst, Eileen Jennings, Jesse Johanning, Sean Kellerman, Lee Krelwitz, Jennifer Lederer, Deanna Liesener, Gavin Liesener, Cody Lincoln, Lisa Lindemann, Bethany Logemann, Samuel Loppnow, Alexander Mc Williams, Kacie Monroe, Kayla Nyenhuis, Shannon O’Brien, Molly Pearcy, Nicole Perrault, Jessica Ruffert, Karly Sandsmark, Eric Schram, Kim Schuetz, Michael Schulz, Dakota Smith, Kyle Smith, Lily Snyder, Katherine Stahre, Monica Stassi, Joseph Stigney, McKenzie Valley, Colleen Viel, Emma Watermolen, Andrew Weber, Matthew Wegner, Haley Weigman, Martin Wells, Brianna Winger, Joseph Wright and Nathan Ziegeweid.

Grade 9: Jordan Antczak, Logan Bakkum, Kaitlyn Ballman, Summer Barker, Samantha Barkey, Calum Bedborough, Elena Blair, Lauren Boritzke, Megan Brackenbury, Kyle Bruss, Sarah Cantrall, Stephanie Challoner, Tyler Christensen, Madeline Christus, Stephanie Clemons, Nicholas Court, Virginia Debbink, Michael Del Vecchio, Alex Eckes, Candace Fisher, Nikolas Fleischfresser, Elise Gasper, Tori Geraldson, Gregory Goessner, Matthew Gross, Carly Hall, Nathan Hills, Jenna Jackson, Isabella Jagdfeld, Audrey Jensen, Jared Karis, Lance Klaty, Sarah Kleist, Brandon Koepsell, Breanna Krahn, Brienna Lamp, Tanner Le Tourneau, Niki Leinweber, Nicole Mack, Stephanie Mack, Zachary Mahlberg, Alexander Martin, Clare Mc Namara, Caitlin McGarvey, Kaylene McLaughlin, Daniel Merkt, Jessica Nord, Ashley O’Connor, Christina Otten, Ryan Peters, Amy Peterson, Taylor Piechocki, Jaleesa Pugh, Lucas Randall, Nicholas Rohrig, Keely Rolbiecki, Elliott Russell, Brooke Satterfield, Alexandria Sayaovong, Connor Schaewe, David Schick, Grace Schlobohm, Rachael Schubarth, Benjamin Schulte, Conner Schultz, Hannah Schwefel, Allison Sheldon, Benjamin Sloggy, Michael Stapleton, Megan Sukovich, Cori Thiede, Morgan Thurow, Jacob Ullrich, Taylor Vande Zande, Jacob Ver Kuilen, Tyler Vogt and Samantha Woelky.

St. Jerome Parish School

The following students have made the first-quarter honor roll at St. Jerome Parish School in Oconomowoc.

High honors

Grade 8: Brandon Buchholtz, Yemaya Burg, James Christian, Kyle Fritz, Kalee Gottsacker, Allison Katona, Adele Prest, Matthew Spheeris, Robby Snyder and Molly Young.

Grade 7: Austin Cyrs, Matthew Gall, Emily Hacker, Rebecca Haight and Nicholas Visser.

Grade 6: Jack Crain, Olivia Dew, Peter Feider, Jennifer Fox, Alex Foyer, Emily Kneiser, Brooke Little, Michael Schmidt, John Snyder and Robert Underwood.

Honors

Grade 8: Brendan Deiss, Tyler Enright, Griffin Gross, MacKenzie Halverson, Ingrid Mortonson, Delaney Osterday, Sydney Snyder and Colleen Welsh.

Grade 7: Cari Bodus, Cassandra Ganos, Brian Hoang, Salina Judkins, Maggie Kellogg, Samantha McMullen, Ben Schwabe, Alex Spheeris and Matt Stout.

Grade 6: Brad Bodus, Calvin Fagan, Nicholas Heinrich, Joelle Lindemann, Ben Meinholz, Julia Scheckel and David Wallace.


Living Lake Country

E-mail Newsletter

Top stories from the Lake Country area. Tuesday afternoons and Thursday mornings.


Enter your e-mail address above and click "Sign Up Now!" to begin receiving your e-mail newsletter
Get the Newsletter!

Login or Register to manage all your newsletter preferences.
Tools
TEXT SIZE
Lake Country Construction Guide

 

Consruction season is underway in Lake Country and

we've got you covered when it comes to street closures and delays:

Mukwonago area projects

Sussex, Menomonee Falls area projects

Kettle Moraine area projects

Greater Lake Country area projects

 

Special Report
Community Pride 2014

  

Celebrate Lake Country 

communities with stories

of community pride

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rummage Router
Just click to find a rummage near you

Advertisement

Your Photos
Maria Anderson - Hartland , WI
Community Blogs

Lake Country residents share their views on news, happenings and current events.

GarberPark
By Mike Garber
35th Topic - This space for rent

It's Hemmer Time
By Amy L. Geiger-Hemmer
A new ballot design from the Government Accountability Board? Really?

Cook's Corner
By Cynthia Acosta Luksich
Summer in Wisconsin equals chili: Basic chili from leftover taco meat

Bernie Ziebart

The Engineering Perspective
By Bernie Ziebart
War Powers Act

Eagle's Eye
By Al Neuhauser
Global Humbug IX-Environmental Madness

LivingLakeCountry.com features more than a dozen community bloggers - a group of volunteer conversation leaders who are up on the latest topics and never short on an opinion. Just a few are pictured here. Check out the rest and see what they have to say!

View All Blogs

Discussion Guidelines

Do you want to become a Community Blogger? LivingLakeCountry.com welcomes your thoughts and opinions. Contact us for more information:
I want to blog

Legal Notices
Back to top